23318 Crest Forest Dr Crestline, CA 92325
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $302,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23318 Crest Forest Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 and is currently estimated at $275,530, approximately $382 per square foot. 23318 Crest Forest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Reyes Jenny Sasha
Bought by
Thomas J Banks Living Trust and Banks
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Hernandez Hairo Alberto
Bought by
Reyes Jenny Sasha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,612
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Renner Russell R
Bought by
Hernandez Hairo Alberto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
Renner Scott R
Bought by
Renner Scott R and Renner Russell R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Kawell Bruce A and Kawell Ann L
Bought by
Renner Scott R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas J Banks Living Trust | $210,500 | Socal Title Company | |
| Reyes Jenny Sasha | $187,000 | Fatcola | |
| Hernandez Hairo Alberto | -- | None Available | |
| Renner Scott R | -- | None Available | |
| Renner Scott R | $49,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reyes Jenny Sasha | $183,612 | |
| Previous Owner | Renner Scott R | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,837 | $210,432 | $31,565 | $178,867 |
| 2024 | $4,095 | $208,604 | $31,291 | $177,313 |
| 2023 | $3,969 | $204,513 | $30,677 | $173,836 |
| 2022 | $3,989 | $200,502 | $30,075 | $170,427 |
| 2021 | $3,581 | $196,570 | $29,485 | $167,085 |
| 2020 | $3,757 | $194,555 | $29,183 | $165,372 |
| 2019 | $3,047 | $190,740 | $28,611 | $162,129 |
| 2018 | $2,320 | $187,000 | $28,050 | $158,950 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $63,009 | $8,274 | $54,735 |
| 2016 | $1,903 | $61,774 | $8,112 | $53,662 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $60,846 | $7,990 | $52,856 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $59,654 | $7,833 | $51,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map