Estimated Value: $169,000 - $209,271
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2332 Crest View Dr, Mora, MN 55051 and is currently estimated at $189,136. 2332 Crest View Dr is a home located in Kanabec County with nearby schools including Ogilvie Elementary School and Ogilvie Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Maciej Joel F
Bought by
Maciej Joel F and Maciej Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Plaisance Randall and Plaisance Suzanne M
Bought by
Maciej Joel F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maciej Joel F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maciej Joel F | -- | East Central Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $924 | $105,100 | $84,400 | $20,700 |
| 2024 | $1,056 | $97,800 | $80,400 | $17,400 |
| 2023 | $966 | $100,300 | $86,200 | $14,100 |
| 2022 | $812 | $88,300 | $73,900 | $14,400 |
| 2021 | $860 | $83,700 | $70,400 | $13,300 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $83,800 | $70,900 | $12,900 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $79,100 | $63,600 | $15,500 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $74,200 | $58,500 | $15,700 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $74,300 | $58,500 | $15,800 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $72,600 | $57,700 | $14,900 |
| 2013 | $1,406 | $72,800 | $57,700 | $15,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map