2332 E 130th St Compton, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $500,860 - $613,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2332 E 130th St, Compton, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $552,215, approximately $766 per square foot. 2332 E 130th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Bunche Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Sandoval Evelia
Bought by
Sandoval Evelia and S & G Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Evelia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,944 | $78,318 | $41,335 | $36,983 |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $76,783 | $40,525 | $36,258 |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $75,279 | $39,731 | $35,548 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $73,803 | $38,952 | $34,851 |
| 2021 | $1,762 | $72,357 | $38,189 | $34,168 |
| 2019 | $1,725 | $70,212 | $37,057 | $33,155 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $68,836 | $36,331 | $32,505 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $66,165 | $34,921 | $31,244 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $65,172 | $34,397 | $30,775 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $63,897 | $33,724 | $30,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map