2332 E 13th St Farmington, NM 87401
Estimated Value: $192,089 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2332 E 13th St, Farmington, NM 87401 and is currently estimated at $227,522, approximately $181 per square foot. 2332 E 13th St is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Animas Elementary School, Hermosa Middle School, and Farmington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
Tallman Victor W and Tallman Elizabeth F
Bought by
Tallman Victor W and Tallman Frances
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Harris Martin J
Bought by
Tallman Victor W and Tallman Elizabeth F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,057
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$136,465
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tallman Victor W | -- | None Available | |
| Tallman Victor W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tallman Victor W | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817 | $44,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $817 | $43,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $935 | $42,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $886 | $40,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $851 | $39,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $828 | $38,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $823 | $38,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $831 | $40,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $828 | $39,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $818 | $40,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $805 | $40,291 | $0 | $0 |