2332 Fallingleaf Rd Oceanside, CA 92056
Peacock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $869,880 - $913,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2332 Fallingleaf Rd, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $892,220, approximately $558 per square foot. 2332 Fallingleaf Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Luck Jared R and Luck Christina A
Bought by
Luck Jared R and Luck Christina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,011
Outstanding Balance
$278,275
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$613,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Luck Jared R and Luck Christina A
Bought by
Luck Jared R and Luck Christina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,011
Outstanding Balance
$278,275
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$613,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Luck Jared and Luck Christina
Bought by
The Luck Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$339,690
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Luck Jared R and Luck Christina A
Bought by
Luck Jared R and Luck Christina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$353,286
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Luck Jared R and Luck Christina A
Bought by
Luck Jared R and Luck Christina A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Luck Jared R and Luck Christina A
Bought by
Luck Jared Richard and Luck Christina Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1996
Sold by
Sullivan Matthew R and Sullivan Penny S
Bought by
Luck Jared R and Luck Christina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luck Jared R | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Luck Jared R | -- | Ticor Title Company Sd | |
| The Luck Family Trust | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Luck Jared | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Luck Jared R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Luck Jared R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Luck Jared R | -- | -- | |
| Luck Jared R | -- | -- | |
| Luck Jared Richard | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Luck Jared R | $125,000 | American Title Ins Co | |
| -- | $178,000 | -- | |
| -- | $119,000 | -- | |
| -- | $93,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luck Jared R | $312,011 | |
| Closed | Luck Jared | $339,690 | |
| Closed | Luck Jared R | $353,286 | |
| Closed | Luck Jared Richard | $123,500 | |
| Closed | Luck Jared R | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,588 | $241,748 | $102,241 | $139,507 |
| 2024 | $2,588 | $237,009 | $100,237 | $136,772 |
| 2023 | $2,525 | $232,363 | $98,272 | $134,091 |
| 2022 | $2,517 | $227,808 | $96,346 | $131,462 |
| 2021 | $2,461 | $223,342 | $94,457 | $128,885 |
| 2020 | $2,452 | $221,053 | $93,489 | $127,564 |
| 2019 | $2,415 | $216,719 | $91,656 | $125,063 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $212,470 | $89,859 | $122,611 |
| 2017 | $2,254 | $208,305 | $88,098 | $120,207 |
| 2016 | $2,200 | $204,221 | $86,371 | $117,850 |
| 2015 | $2,191 | $201,154 | $85,074 | $116,080 |
| 2014 | $2,137 | $197,215 | $83,408 | $113,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map