2332 Foothill Dr Antioch, CA 94509
Contra Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,000 - $659,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2332 Foothill Dr, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $632,459, approximately $362 per square foot. 2332 Foothill Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sutter Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Coughlin Jacqueline
Bought by
Coughlin Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,000
Outstanding Balance
$320,409
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Lipson Todd and Lipson Katrina
Bought by
Coughlin Kevin and Coughlin Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,142
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Sold by
Lipson Todd and Lipson Katrina
Bought by
Lipson Todd and Lipson Katrina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,894
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Lipson Todd and Storman Katrina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,173
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Crismore Doyle and Crismore Bertha
Bought by
The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Crismore Doyle A and Crismore Bertha
Bought by
Crismore Doyle and Crismore Bertha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,500
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coughlin Kevin | -- | Westminster Title Co Inc | |
| Coughlin Kevin | $389,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lipson Todd | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lipson Todd | $270,000 | First American Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York | $238,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Crismore Doyle | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coughlin Kevin | $359,000 | |
| Closed | Coughlin Kevin | $364,142 | |
| Previous Owner | Lipson Todd | $235,894 | |
| Previous Owner | Lipson Todd | $265,173 | |
| Previous Owner | Crismore Doyle | $416,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,723 | $460,488 | $104,644 | $355,844 |
| 2024 | $5,444 | $451,460 | $102,593 | $348,867 |
| 2023 | $5,444 | $442,609 | $100,582 | $342,027 |
| 2022 | $5,359 | $433,931 | $98,610 | $335,321 |
| 2021 | $5,148 | $425,424 | $96,677 | $328,747 |
| 2019 | $5,097 | $412,808 | $93,810 | $318,998 |
| 2018 | $4,919 | $404,715 | $91,971 | $312,744 |
| 2017 | $4,799 | $396,780 | $90,168 | $306,612 |
| 2016 | $3,642 | $293,706 | $54,388 | $239,318 |
| 2015 | $3,611 | $289,296 | $53,572 | $235,724 |
| 2014 | $3,426 | $276,500 | $51,203 | $225,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map