2332 Hidden Timber Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15241
Estimated Value: $466,579 - $596,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2332 Hidden Timber Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241 and is currently estimated at $513,145, approximately $234 per square foot. 2332 Hidden Timber Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Upper St. Clair High School, St. Louise De Marillac School, and Ave Maria Academy - Bethel Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1987
Bought by
Shapiro Daniel M and Shapiro Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shapiro Daniel M | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,906 | $207,000 | $72,400 | $134,600 |
| 2024 | $7,906 | $207,000 | $72,400 | $134,600 |
| 2023 | $7,684 | $207,000 | $72,400 | $134,600 |
| 2022 | $7,501 | $207,000 | $72,400 | $134,600 |
| 2021 | $979 | $207,000 | $72,400 | $134,600 |
| 2020 | $7,232 | $207,000 | $72,400 | $134,600 |
| 2019 | $7,125 | $207,000 | $72,400 | $134,600 |
| 2018 | $979 | $207,000 | $72,400 | $134,600 |
| 2017 | $6,809 | $207,000 | $72,400 | $134,600 |
| 2016 | $979 | $207,000 | $72,400 | $134,600 |
| 2015 | $979 | $207,000 | $72,400 | $134,600 |
| 2014 | $6,367 | $207,000 | $72,400 | $134,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map