2332 Locks Landing Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $429,365
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2332 Locks Landing, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $422,591, approximately $245 per square foot. 2332 Locks Landing is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Deep Creek Central Elementary School, Hugo A. Owens Middle, and Grassfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
D And B Properties Inc
Bought by
Burton Molly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,420
Outstanding Balance
$154,655
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$267,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Sold by
Cherry Dwigght S
Bought by
Boyer Douglas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,250
Interest Rate
7.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Molly A | $240,000 | -- | |
| Boyer Douglas A | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burton Molly A | $231,420 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyer Douglas A | $122,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,611 | $371,500 | $170,000 | $201,500 |
| 2024 | $3,611 | $357,500 | $150,000 | $207,500 |
| 2023 | $3,141 | $338,700 | $120,000 | $218,700 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $312,700 | $110,000 | $202,700 |
| 2021 | $2,827 | $269,200 | $85,000 | $184,200 |
| 2020 | $2,823 | $268,900 | $85,000 | $183,900 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $254,700 | $85,000 | $169,700 |
| 2018 | $2,605 | $230,100 | $80,000 | $150,100 |
| 2017 | $2,469 | $235,100 | $85,000 | $150,100 |
| 2016 | $2,416 | $230,100 | $80,000 | $150,100 |
| 2015 | $2,401 | $228,700 | $80,000 | $148,700 |
| 2014 | $2,333 | $222,200 | $80,000 | $142,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map