Estimated Value: $438,843 - $500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,293
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2332 Meadow Cir, Rifle, CO 81650 and is currently estimated at $465,211, approximately $359 per square foot. 2332 Meadow Cir is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Wamsley Elementary School, Rifle Middle School, and Rifle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
Lopez Medina Jesus
Bought by
Lopez Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,984
Outstanding Balance
$87,804
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Topai Aaren J and Topai Huba P Q
Bought by
Medina Jesus Lopez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,327
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Melissa | -- | Land Title | |
| Medina Jesus Lopez | $173,000 | Commonwealth | |
| -- | $112,300 | -- | |
| -- | $112,300 | -- | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Melissa | $92,984 | |
| Previous Owner | Medina Jesus Lopez | $170,327 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,113 | $24,030 | $4,440 | $19,590 |
| 2024 | $2,113 | $20,000 | $3,390 | $16,610 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $20,000 | $3,390 | $16,610 |
| 2022 | $1,340 | $18,710 | $3,820 | $14,890 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $19,250 | $3,930 | $15,320 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $17,700 | $2,860 | $14,840 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $17,700 | $2,860 | $14,840 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $14,130 | $2,660 | $11,470 |
| 2017 | $904 | $14,130 | $2,660 | $11,470 |
| 2016 | $672 | $11,890 | $2,550 | $9,340 |
| 2015 | $620 | $11,890 | $2,550 | $9,340 |
| 2014 | $500 | $9,510 | $1,750 | $7,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map