2332 Tiger Lilly Way Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,574 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2332 Tiger Lilly Way, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $480,894, approximately $356 per square foot. 2332 Tiger Lilly Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Triple Crown Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Mercado Morell
Bought by
Mercado Alexander and Mercado Lamai
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercado Alexander | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,060 | $166,087 | $49,818 | $116,269 |
| 2023 | $2,060 | $159,640 | $47,885 | $111,755 |
| 2022 | $2,003 | $156,511 | $46,947 | $109,564 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $153,443 | $46,027 | $107,416 |
| 2020 | $1,972 | $151,871 | $45,556 | $106,315 |
| 2019 | $1,865 | $148,894 | $44,663 | $104,231 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $145,976 | $43,788 | $102,188 |
| 2017 | $2,144 | $143,115 | $42,930 | $100,185 |
| 2016 | $2,151 | $140,310 | $42,089 | $98,221 |
| 2015 | $2,147 | $138,204 | $41,457 | $96,747 |
| 2014 | $2,135 | $135,498 | $40,646 | $94,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map