23324 Minerva Dr Brambleton, VA 20148
Estimated Value: $1,201,000 - $1,279,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,864
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23324 Minerva Dr, Brambleton, VA 20148 and is currently estimated at $1,248,400, approximately $323 per square foot. 23324 Minerva Dr is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Creighton's Corner Elementary School, Brambleton Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Van Metre Homes At Brambleton
Bought by
Patel Sandhya B and Gupta Sundeep K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$567,300
Outstanding Balance
$393,472
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$854,928
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Sandhya B | $630,359 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Sandhya B | $567,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,881 | $1,227,480 | $348,800 | $878,680 |
| 2024 | $9,541 | $1,103,030 | $308,800 | $794,230 |
| 2023 | $8,862 | $1,012,800 | $308,800 | $704,000 |
| 2022 | $8,460 | $950,610 | $268,800 | $681,810 |
| 2021 | $8,104 | $826,920 | $243,800 | $583,120 |
| 2020 | $7,825 | $756,010 | $223,800 | $532,210 |
| 2019 | $7,476 | $715,370 | $223,800 | $491,570 |
| 2018 | $7,514 | $692,520 | $198,800 | $493,720 |
| 2017 | $7,753 | $689,150 | $198,800 | $490,350 |
| 2016 | $8,007 | $699,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,843 | $492,190 | $0 | $492,190 |
| 2014 | $7,593 | $478,600 | $0 | $478,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map