23328 Figueroa St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $665,248 - $748,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23328 Figueroa St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $697,812, approximately $720 per square foot. 23328 Figueroa St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including 232nd Place School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Amavizca Joaquin
Bought by
Amavizca Joaquin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Amavizca Alejandrina
Bought by
Amavizca Joaquin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,400
Outstanding Balance
$101,154
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$596,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1994
Sold by
Brown Oleda
Bought by
Amavizca Joaquin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,900
Interest Rate
9.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amavizca Joaquin | -- | -- | |
| Amavizca Joaquin | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Amavizca Joaquin | $139,000 | American Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amavizca Joaquin | $202,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Amavizca Joaquin | $131,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,638 | $233,275 | $137,214 | $96,061 |
| 2024 | $3,638 | $228,702 | $134,524 | $94,178 |
| 2023 | $3,563 | $224,219 | $131,887 | $92,332 |
| 2022 | $3,394 | $219,823 | $129,301 | $90,522 |
| 2021 | $3,352 | $215,514 | $126,766 | $88,748 |
| 2019 | $3,225 | $209,123 | $123,007 | $86,116 |
| 2018 | $3,120 | $205,024 | $120,596 | $84,428 |
| 2016 | $2,992 | $197,064 | $115,914 | $81,150 |
| 2015 | $2,927 | $194,105 | $114,173 | $79,932 |
| 2014 | $2,921 | $190,304 | $111,937 | $78,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map