Seller's Agent in 2025
mike Menefee
Keller Williams Realty Phoenix
(480) 688-5515
7 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $272,817
Corner ground floor condo located in a fabulous mid-Tempe neighborhood with near immediate access to the 101 Freeway. Split bedrooms make this a perfect home for those wanting privacy. Single car garage with direct access to the unit. Both bathrooms have been remodeled. Beautiful vaulted living area with wood burning fireplace. Tile flooring throughout. Check the comps....this unit is priced to sell.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Phoenix License #BR021121000 Listed on: 06/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeng Dan | $255,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Vandivort Samuel Dwight | -- | None Available | |
| Vandivort Samuel D | $115,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Lacy Lendel E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lacy Lendel | $105,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $133,335 | First American Title | |
| Crozier Arthur | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Crozier Arthur G | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Crozier Arthur G | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Crozier Arthur G | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Crozier Harriet C | -- | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Crozier Harriet H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vandivort Samuel D | $80,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Crozier Arthur G | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crozier Arthur G | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Crozier Harriet C | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Sold | $255,000 | -3.8% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | For Sale | $265,000 | +130.4% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2013 06/07/13 | Sold | $115,000 | -4.1% | $115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/13/2013 05/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2013 04/25/13 | For Sale | $119,900 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2013 04/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2013 04/07/13 | Price Changed | $119,900 | -4.1% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2013 03/20/13 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $895 | $9,031 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $885 | $8,601 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $885 | $20,370 | $4,070 | $16,300 |
| 2022 | $856 | $15,770 | $3,150 | $12,620 |
| 2021 | $854 | $15,330 | $3,060 | $12,270 |
| 2020 | $842 | $13,130 | $2,620 | $10,510 |
| 2019 | $778 | $12,200 | $2,440 | $9,760 |
| 2018 | $755 | $10,420 | $2,080 | $8,340 |
| 2017 | $729 | $9,180 | $1,830 | $7,350 |
| 2016 | $712 | $9,230 | $1,840 | $7,390 |
| 2015 | $669 | $8,450 | $1,690 | $6,760 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
mike Menefee
Keller Williams Realty Phoenix
(480) 688-5515
7 in this area
28 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Leslie Cota
Coldwell Banker Realty
(520) 820-5363
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Benjamin Schutt
Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Jeremy Schutt
Legendary Properties, LLC
(909) 784-5529
89 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Mike Frost
HomeSmart
(602) 317-0988
18 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6886160
APN: 134-44-372
Ask me questions while you tour the home.