2333 Gross Point Ln Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $371,949 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2333 Gross Point Ln, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $397,737, approximately $270 per square foot. 2333 Gross Point Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Green Pines Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2023
Sold by
Pioneer Property Investments Llc
Bought by
Williams Nathaniel and Williams Abigail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Gaddy Living Trust
Bought by
Pioneer Property Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Hale Matthew B and Hale Nandy Stages
Bought by
The Gaddy Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Stellern Mark R and Stellern Christina M
Bought by
Hale Matthew B and Stages Nandy P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Nathaniel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pioneer Property Investments Llc | -- | Freedom Title | |
| The Gaddy Living Trust | $241,000 | None Available | |
| Hale Matthew B | $249,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hale Matthew B | $199,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,309 | $70,170 | $32,700 | $37,470 |
| 2024 | $4,309 | $61,970 | $18,160 | $43,810 |
| 2023 | $4,306 | $61,970 | $18,160 | $43,810 |
| 2022 | $3,965 | $53,010 | $18,160 | $34,850 |
| 2021 | $3,936 | $53,010 | $18,160 | $34,850 |
| 2020 | $3,801 | $48,810 | $16,360 | $32,450 |
| 2019 | $3,817 | $48,810 | $16,360 | $32,450 |
| 2018 | $3,619 | $43,640 | $13,620 | $30,020 |
| 2017 | $3,532 | $43,640 | $13,620 | $30,020 |
| 2016 | $3,310 | $39,330 | $11,820 | $27,510 |
| 2015 | $3,243 | $39,330 | $11,820 | $27,510 |
| 2014 | $3,111 | $36,800 | $7,050 | $29,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map