2333 Hagen Dr Alhambra, CA 91803
Midwick Tract NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,169,000 - $1,204,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2333 Hagen Dr, Alhambra, CA 91803 and is currently estimated at $1,181,663, approximately $482 per square foot. 2333 Hagen Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Marguerita Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and St. Thomas More Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
Chen Anne Suet Mui
Bought by
Anne Chen Living Trust and Chen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Chen Li
Bought by
Chen Anne Suet Mui
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,650
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Tang Pong Hing Lam and Tang Li
Bought by
Chen Anne Suet Mui
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1994
Sold by
Lam Lisa Suet Ping
Bought by
Lam Tang Pong Hing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anne Chen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chen Anne Suet Mui | -- | Act | |
| Chen Anne Suet Mui | -- | -- | |
| Lam Tang Pong Hing | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chen Anne Suet Mui | $89,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Lam Tang Pong Hing | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,675 | $358,426 | $200,625 | $157,801 |
| 2024 | $4,675 | $351,399 | $196,692 | $154,707 |
| 2023 | $4,647 | $344,510 | $192,836 | $151,674 |
| 2022 | $4,435 | $337,755 | $189,055 | $148,700 |
| 2021 | $4,379 | $331,134 | $185,349 | $145,785 |
| 2019 | $4,231 | $321,314 | $179,852 | $141,462 |
| 2018 | $4,193 | $315,015 | $176,326 | $138,689 |
| 2016 | $3,847 | $302,784 | $169,480 | $133,304 |
| 2015 | $3,791 | $298,237 | $166,935 | $131,302 |
| 2014 | $3,749 | $292,395 | $163,665 | $128,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map