2333 N County Road 175 E Sullivan, IN 47882
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $257,511
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2333 N County Road 175 E, Sullivan, IN 47882 and is currently estimated at $231,504, approximately $202 per square foot. 2333 N County Road 175 E is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Sullivan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2014
Sold by
Hoesman Family Trust
Bought by
Heape Ruth I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heape Ruth I | $123,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,347 | $154,800 | $29,900 | $124,900 |
| 2024 | $2,347 | $124,400 | $31,000 | $93,400 |
| 2023 | $2,302 | $112,500 | $28,400 | $84,100 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $112,700 | $25,700 | $87,000 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $101,400 | $24,300 | $77,100 |
| 2020 | $2,018 | $101,300 | $24,200 | $77,100 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $100,900 | $26,100 | $74,800 |
| 2018 | $1,981 | $101,200 | $26,400 | $74,800 |
| 2017 | $1,968 | $103,700 | $28,100 | $75,600 |
| 2016 | $1,901 | $104,400 | $28,800 | $75,600 |
| 2014 | $831 | $100,300 | $29,400 | $70,900 |
| 2013 | $788 | $98,800 | $27,500 | $71,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map