2333 Pebblefork Ln Northfield, IL 60093
Estimated Value: $1,566,000 - $2,151,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,863
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2333 Pebblefork Ln, Northfield, IL 60093 and is currently estimated at $1,764,122, approximately $456 per square foot. 2333 Pebblefork Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Middlefork Primary School, Sunset Ridge Elementary School, and New Trier Township High School - Northfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1996
Sold by
Yamamoto Fukiko
Bought by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Sold by
Lasalle National Trust Na
Bought by
Yamamoto William T and Yamamoto Fukiko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago | -- | -- | |
| Yamamoto William T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,412 | $134,000 | $60,636 | $73,364 |
| 2024 | $27,412 | $127,000 | $50,530 | $76,470 |
| 2023 | $25,995 | $127,000 | $50,530 | $76,470 |
| 2022 | $25,995 | $127,000 | $50,530 | $76,470 |
| 2021 | $23,433 | $96,632 | $35,371 | $61,261 |
| 2020 | $22,907 | $96,632 | $35,371 | $61,261 |
| 2019 | $22,527 | $106,190 | $35,371 | $70,819 |
| 2018 | $26,404 | $118,338 | $30,318 | $88,020 |
| 2017 | $25,576 | $118,338 | $30,318 | $88,020 |
| 2016 | $24,130 | $118,338 | $30,318 | $88,020 |
| 2015 | $22,018 | $98,077 | $25,265 | $72,812 |
| 2014 | $21,589 | $98,077 | $25,265 | $72,812 |
| 2013 | $19,733 | $98,077 | $25,265 | $72,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map