2333 S Kidder Creek Rd Greenview, CA 96037
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $605,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2333 S Kidder Creek Rd, Greenview, CA 96037 and is currently estimated at $468,965, approximately $222 per square foot. 2333 S Kidder Creek Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
Sold by
Kidder Creek Orchard Camps Inc
Bought by
Warken Andrew J and Warken Emily S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,900
Outstanding Balance
$19,791
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$449,174
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warken Andrew J | $259,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warken Andrew J | $25,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,133 | $311,271 | $78,116 | $233,155 |
| 2023 | $3,133 | $299,186 | $75,084 | $224,102 |
| 2022 | $3,012 | $293,320 | $73,612 | $219,708 |
| 2021 | $2,956 | $287,569 | $72,169 | $215,400 |
| 2020 | $2,928 | $284,621 | $71,429 | $213,192 |
| 2019 | $2,873 | $279,041 | $70,029 | $209,012 |
| 2018 | $2,817 | $273,570 | $68,656 | $204,914 |
| 2017 | $2,764 | $268,207 | $67,310 | $200,897 |
| 2016 | $2,710 | $262,949 | $65,991 | $196,958 |
| 2015 | -- | $259,000 | $65,000 | $194,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $263,707 | $48,535 | $215,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map