2334 Carol Ave Mountain View, CA 94040
Estimated Value: $3,027,000 - $3,545,428
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$1,967/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2334 Carol Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,252,107, approximately $1,967 per square foot. 2334 Carol Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Dove Alexander F and Pollock-Dove Crystal
Bought by
Pollock-Dove Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,118,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,118,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,133,607
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Wallace Robert P
Bought by
Dove Alexander F and Dove Crystal Pollock
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollock-Dove Crystal | $750,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dove Alexander F | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pollock-Dove Crystal | $1,118,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dove Alexander F | $640,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,922 | $1,205,461 | $904,101 | $301,360 |
| 2024 | $13,922 | $1,181,825 | $886,374 | $295,451 |
| 2023 | $13,779 | $1,158,653 | $868,995 | $289,658 |
| 2022 | $13,740 | $1,135,935 | $851,956 | $283,979 |
| 2021 | $13,403 | $1,113,662 | $835,251 | $278,411 |
| 2020 | $13,420 | $1,102,244 | $826,687 | $275,557 |
| 2019 | $12,854 | $1,080,632 | $810,478 | $270,154 |
| 2018 | $12,716 | $1,059,444 | $794,587 | $264,857 |
| 2017 | $12,190 | $1,038,671 | $779,007 | $259,664 |
| 2016 | $11,839 | $1,018,306 | $763,733 | $254,573 |
| 2015 | $11,497 | $1,003,012 | $752,262 | $250,750 |
| 2014 | $11,392 | $983,366 | $737,527 | $245,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map