2334 E Possum Rd Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $290,243 - $356,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2334 E Possum Rd, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $324,061, approximately $194 per square foot. 2334 E Possum Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Springfield Preparatory & Fitness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Coomer Gary P and Coomer Treva L
Bought by
Mcneal Douglas A and Mcneal Marian K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,520
Outstanding Balance
$76,714
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$247,347
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Sold by
Parman Mark C
Bought by
Coomer Gary P and Coomer Treve L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneal Douglas A | $191,900 | Custom Land Title Llc | |
| Coomer Gary P | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcneal Douglas A | $153,520 | |
| Closed | Coomer Gary P | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Mcneal Douglas A | $38,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,385 | $81,440 | $17,110 | $64,330 |
| 2024 | $3,297 | $67,510 | $12,390 | $55,120 |
| 2023 | $3,297 | $67,510 | $12,390 | $55,120 |
| 2022 | $3,270 | $67,510 | $12,390 | $55,120 |
| 2021 | $2,831 | $52,330 | $9,600 | $42,730 |
| 2020 | $2,855 | $52,330 | $9,600 | $42,730 |
| 2019 | $2,900 | $52,330 | $9,600 | $42,730 |
| 2018 | $3,063 | $54,540 | $8,730 | $45,810 |
| 2017 | $3,140 | $54,537 | $8,729 | $45,808 |
| 2016 | $2,832 | $54,537 | $8,729 | $45,808 |
| 2015 | $2,834 | $52,759 | $8,729 | $44,030 |
| 2014 | $2,842 | $52,759 | $8,729 | $44,030 |
| 2013 | $2,469 | $52,759 | $8,729 | $44,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map