Seller's Agent in 2026
Diana Kutschbach
Carleton Realty, LLC
(614) 580-4672
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Move in ready condo with stunning hardwood floors throughout first & second floors! New doors & windows (2022). First floor boast updated kitchen (2025). with granite counters, beautiful backsplash, new stainless steel appliances and canned lights, a formal living room and half bath. Upstairs are 2 bedrooms, nice closets, an updated full bath with walk in shower & attic access for additional storage. Attics have full fire wall between each unit so are also very private. Finished basement with TV room or office and plenty of storage in the unfinished area. Back patio is covered and is a great private retreat with paver patio. Outside the patio is a 2 car covered carport. Condo fee covers common area, lawn care, snow removal, water/sewer & pool.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carleton Realty, LLC License #434637 Listed on: 03/10/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | $38,400 | Lsi | |
| Survivorship Deed | $76,000 | Title First | |
| Warranty Deed | $61,900 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $53,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $29,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $73,395 | FHA | |
| Closed | $73,763 | FHA | |
| Closed | $36,900 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Sold | $160,000 | -1.8% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | For Sale | $162,900 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,063 | $45,960 | $8,750 | $37,210 |
| 2024 | $2,063 | $45,960 | $8,750 | $37,210 |
| 2023 | $2,036 | $45,955 | $8,750 | $37,205 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $20,510 | $3,080 | $17,430 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $20,510 | $3,080 | $17,430 |
| 2020 | $1,067 | $20,510 | $3,080 | $17,430 |
| 2019 | $994 | $16,380 | $2,450 | $13,930 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $16,380 | $2,450 | $13,930 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $16,380 | $2,450 | $13,930 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $20,860 | $3,290 | $17,570 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $20,860 | $3,290 | $17,570 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $20,860 | $3,290 | $17,570 |
| 2013 | $728 | $24,500 | $3,850 | $20,650 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Diana Kutschbach
Carleton Realty, LLC
(614) 580-4672
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Darryl Threat
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
(614) 783-6796
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 226007008
APN: 010-149201
Ask me questions while you tour the home.