2334 Hepworth Ave Commerce, CA 90040
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $742,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2334 Hepworth Ave, Commerce, CA 90040 and is currently estimated at $668,205, approximately $561 per square foot. 2334 Hepworth Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bandini Elementary School, Rosewood Park School, and Bell Gardens High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Salinas Gilbert and Salinas Susie
Bought by
Salinas Susie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$117,382
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$550,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Salinas Gilbert
Bought by
Salinas Gilbert and Salinas Susie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Tallagua Consuelo M
Bought by
Salinas Gilbert and Salinas Lucy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1995
Sold by
Tallagua Consuelo M and Tallagua Consuelo
Bought by
Tallagua Consuelo M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,215
Interest Rate
8.86%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1994
Sold by
Salinas Gilbert and Cruz Esther
Bought by
Tallagua Consuelo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
Tallagua Consuelo M
Bought by
Salinas Gilbert and Cruz Esther
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salinas Susie | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Salinas Gilbert | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Salinas Gilbert | $130,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Tallagua Consuelo M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Tallagua Consuelo | -- | -- | |
| Salinas Gilbert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salinas Susie | $237,500 | |
| Closed | Salinas Gilbert | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Salinas Gilbert | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tallagua Consuelo M | $81,215 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,051 | $58,529 | $24,480 | $34,049 |
| 2024 | $1,051 | $57,382 | $24,000 | $33,382 |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $56,258 | $23,530 | $32,728 |
| 2022 | $1,015 | $55,156 | $23,069 | $32,087 |
| 2021 | $980 | $54,075 | $22,617 | $31,458 |
| 2019 | $949 | $52,474 | $21,948 | $30,526 |
| 2018 | $881 | $51,446 | $21,518 | $29,928 |
| 2016 | $826 | $49,451 | $20,684 | $28,767 |
| 2015 | $787 | $48,709 | $20,374 | $28,335 |
| 2014 | $784 | $47,755 | $19,975 | $27,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map