2334 Nevada Dr Manchester, MD 21102
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $641,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,980
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2334 Nevada Dr, Manchester, MD 21102 and is currently estimated at $617,756, approximately $207 per square foot. 2334 Nevada Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School, North Carroll Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Manchester Farms Llc
Bought by
Snyder Donovan A and Snyder Jennifer R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,541
Outstanding Balance
$205,377
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$412,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Manchester Farms Llc
Bought by
Snyder Donovan A and Snyder Jennifer R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,541
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Donovan A | $420,677 | -- | |
| Snyder Donovan A | $420,677 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder Donovan A | $336,541 | |
| Previous Owner | Snyder Donovan A | $336,541 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,737 | $549,000 | $139,700 | $409,300 |
| 2024 | $6,401 | $510,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,080 | $471,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,772 | $432,100 | $114,400 | $317,700 |
| 2021 | $11,225 | $416,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,409 | $401,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,205 | $386,700 | $114,400 | $272,300 |
| 2018 | $4,991 | $373,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,816 | $360,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $347,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $342,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $338,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map