2562 Mindi Dr Manchester, MD 21102
Estimated Value: $288,394 - $401,000
Studio
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2562 Mindi Dr, Manchester, MD 21102 and is currently estimated at $352,849, approximately $361 per square foot. 2562 Mindi Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School, North Carroll Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1992
Sold by
Schuette Stephen R
Bought by
Hayes George D and Hayes Kathy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1987
Sold by
Laray Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Schuette Stephen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
9.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes George D | $120,000 | -- | |
| Schuette Stephen R | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schuette Stephen R | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,547 | $288,100 | $117,000 | $171,100 |
| 2024 | $3,431 | $267,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,202 | $247,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,040 | $227,600 | $117,000 | $110,600 |
| 2021 | $6,108 | $226,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,045 | $226,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,035 | $225,500 | $117,000 | $108,500 |
| 2018 | $2,967 | $222,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,922 | $218,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $215,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $215,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $215,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map