23345 Cedar Point Rd Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23345 Cedar Point Rd, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $227,591, approximately $120 per square foot. 23345 Cedar Point Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and St. Brendan School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Ramos Carol A and Ramos Wilfredo
Bought by
Gazik Michele L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1987
Sold by
Gawronski Robert M and Gawronski Carol A
Bought by
Ramos Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Gawronski Robert M and Gawronski Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gazik Michele L | $65,104 | None Available | |
| Ramos Carol A | -- | -- | |
| Gawronski Robert M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gazik Michele L | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,835 | $56,560 | $11,620 | $44,940 |
| 2024 | $2,853 | $56,560 | $11,620 | $44,940 |
| 2023 | $2,834 | $46,520 | $12,220 | $34,300 |
| 2022 | $2,814 | $46,515 | $12,215 | $34,300 |
| 2021 | $2,797 | $46,520 | $12,220 | $34,300 |
| 2020 | $2,862 | $41,900 | $10,990 | $30,910 |
| 2019 | $2,777 | $119,700 | $31,400 | $88,300 |
| 2018 | $2,765 | $41,900 | $10,990 | $30,910 |
| 2017 | $2,489 | $34,830 | $10,540 | $24,290 |
| 2016 | $2,468 | $34,830 | $10,540 | $24,290 |
| 2015 | $2,501 | $34,830 | $10,540 | $24,290 |
| 2014 | $2,501 | $34,130 | $10,330 | $23,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map