23385 Cedar Point Rd Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $189,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23385 Cedar Point Rd, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $174,160, approximately $163 per square foot. 23385 Cedar Point Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and St. Brendan School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Adler Charles H and Adler Denise M
Bought by
Cangey Curtis D and Koeth Lindsay A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,609
Outstanding Balance
$45,012
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$129,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Comer Evelyn E and Mihalik Stephen J
Bought by
Adler Charles H and Adler Denise M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1983
Sold by
Comer Alfred
Bought by
Comer Alfred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Comer Alfred
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cangey Curtis D | $90,000 | Title Support | |
| Adler Charles H | $72,000 | Insignia Title Agency Ltd | |
| Comer Alfred | -- | -- | |
| Comer Alfred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cangey Curtis D | $88,609 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,400 | $47,880 | $9,870 | $38,010 |
| 2024 | $2,415 | $47,880 | $9,870 | $38,010 |
| 2023 | $2,481 | $40,740 | $10,360 | $30,380 |
| 2022 | $2,464 | $40,740 | $10,360 | $30,380 |
| 2021 | $2,450 | $40,740 | $10,360 | $30,380 |
| 2020 | $2,508 | $36,720 | $9,350 | $27,370 |
| 2019 | $2,434 | $104,900 | $26,700 | $78,200 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $36,720 | $9,350 | $27,370 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $32,520 | $8,960 | $23,560 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $32,520 | $8,960 | $23,560 |
| 2015 | $2,358 | $32,520 | $8,960 | $23,560 |
| 2014 | $2,358 | $31,890 | $8,790 | $23,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map