23345 Jonathan St Canoga Park, CA 91304
Canoga Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,035,162 - $1,152,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,053
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23345 Jonathan St, Canoga Park, CA 91304 and is currently estimated at $1,102,791, approximately $537 per square foot. 23345 Jonathan St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Christopher Columbus Middle School, Justice Street Academy Charter, and Pomelo Community Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Sparks Thomas Gary and Sparks Annette L
Bought by
Sparks Family Trust and Sparks
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Sparks June L
Bought by
Sparks Thomas Gary and Sparks Annette L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparks Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sparks Thomas Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Sparks Thomas G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,826 | $115,163 | $30,367 | $84,796 |
| 2024 | $1,826 | $112,906 | $29,772 | $83,134 |
| 2023 | $1,799 | $110,693 | $29,189 | $81,504 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $108,523 | $28,617 | $79,906 |
| 2021 | $1,701 | $106,396 | $28,056 | $78,340 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $103,242 | $27,225 | $76,017 |
| 2018 | $1,476 | $101,219 | $26,692 | $74,527 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $97,290 | $25,656 | $71,634 |
| 2015 | $1,374 | $95,829 | $25,271 | $70,558 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $93,952 | $24,776 | $69,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map