23347 Crystal Way Wildomar, CA 92595
Estimated Value: $839,000 - $852,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,121
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23347 Crystal Way, Wildomar, CA 92595 and is currently estimated at $844,851, approximately $205 per square foot. 23347 Crystal Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Donald Graham Elementary School, David A. Brown Middle School, and Elsinore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Fowler Martel and Fowler Racquel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$534,900
Outstanding Balance
$478,409
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$366,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2015
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
The Department Of Veterans Affairs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Martel | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl San Diego | |
| The Department Of Veterans Affairs | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fowler Martel | $534,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,535 | $641,610 | $118,377 | $523,233 |
| 2023 | $9,535 | $616,697 | $113,781 | $502,916 |
| 2022 | $9,291 | $604,605 | $111,550 | $493,055 |
| 2021 | $9,055 | $592,751 | $109,363 | $483,388 |
| 2020 | $10,409 | $586,674 | $108,242 | $478,432 |
| 2019 | $8,762 | $575,173 | $106,120 | $469,053 |
| 2018 | $8,600 | $563,896 | $104,040 | $459,856 |
| 2017 | $9,763 | $552,840 | $102,000 | $450,840 |
| 2016 | $9,481 | $542,000 | $100,000 | $442,000 |
| 2015 | $612 | $29,620 | $29,620 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map