2335 Bainbridge Rd Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2335 Bainbridge Rd, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $475,557, approximately $198 per square foot. 2335 Bainbridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Meadows Claude E and Meadows E C
Bought by
Claude E Meadows Iii Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claude E Meadows Iii Revocable Living Tr | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,097 | $60,570 | $7,450 | $53,120 |
| 2024 | $29 | $57,680 | $7,090 | $50,590 |
| 2023 | $2,946 | $57,680 | $7,090 | $50,590 |
| 2022 | $2,714 | $53,170 | $6,540 | $46,630 |
| 2021 | $2,714 | $53,170 | $6,540 | $46,630 |
| 2020 | $2,720 | $53,170 | $6,540 | $46,630 |
| 2019 | $2,715 | $53,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,710 | $53,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,717 | $53,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,542 | $49,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,542 | $49,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,556 | $49,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map