2335 Blanda St Orlando, FL 32839
Estimated Value: $284,960 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2335 Blanda St, Orlando, FL 32839 and is currently estimated at $316,240, approximately $244 per square foot. 2335 Blanda St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Millennia Gardens Elementary, Westridge Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Chantale Lesperance
Bought by
Dhaiti Ryffelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Bateman Laura D
Bought by
Dhaiti Ryffelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,061
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
Bought by
Bateman Laura D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,061
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Residential Credit Solutions Inc
Bought by
Bateman Laura D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Crespo Alberto and Crespo Cindy
Bought by
Fv Reo I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Gustin Vicki L
Bought by
Crespo Alberto and Crespo Cindy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhaiti Ryffelle | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dhaiti Ryffelle | $107,000 | Associates Title Group Ll | |
| Bateman Laura D | -- | Attorney | |
| Bateman Laura D | $56,000 | Attorney | |
| Fv Reo I Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Crespo Alberto | $75,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dhaiti Ryffelle | $105,061 | |
| Previous Owner | Crespo Alberto | $13,366 | |
| Closed | Crespo Alberto | $0 | |
| Closed | Crespo Alberto | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,061 | $226,430 | $80,000 | $146,430 |
| 2025 | $4,061 | $226,710 | $75,000 | $151,710 |
| 2024 | $3,392 | $215,834 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,392 | $213,807 | $65,000 | $148,807 |
| 2022 | $3,077 | $192,039 | $65,000 | $127,039 |
| 2021 | $2,700 | $149,006 | $55,000 | $94,006 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $130,023 | $40,000 | $90,023 |
| 2019 | $2,295 | $125,550 | $35,000 | $90,550 |
| 2018 | $2,151 | $116,270 | $28,000 | $88,270 |
| 2017 | $1,929 | $96,931 | $18,000 | $78,931 |
| 2016 | $1,804 | $88,617 | $12,000 | $76,617 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $75,403 | $12,000 | $63,403 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $54,765 | $15,000 | $39,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map