2335 Dryden Rd El Cajon, CA 92020
Fletcher Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,000 - $863,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2335 Dryden Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020 and is currently estimated at $807,913, approximately $524 per square foot. 2335 Dryden Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fletcher Hills Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Green Alva S and Green Patricia L
Bought by
Foothills Christian Ministries Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Foothills Christian Ministries Inc
Bought by
Green Alva S and Green Patricia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Gibson John W
Bought by
Foothills Christian Ministries Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,350
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foothills Christian Ministries Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Green Alva S | $300,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Foothills Christian Ministries Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foothills Christian Ministries Inc | $150,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,115 | $535,880 | $334,925 | $200,955 |
| 2024 | $7,115 | $525,373 | $328,358 | $197,015 |
| 2023 | $7,029 | $515,072 | $321,920 | $193,152 |
| 2022 | $6,775 | $504,973 | $315,608 | $189,365 |
| 2021 | $6,574 | $495,072 | $309,420 | $185,652 |
| 2020 | $6,371 | $475,000 | $313,000 | $162,000 |
| 2019 | $5,250 | $450,000 | $297,000 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $4,955 | $425,000 | $281,000 | $144,000 |
| 2017 | $4,632 | $395,000 | $262,000 | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $4,341 | $375,000 | $249,000 | $126,000 |
| 2015 | $4,087 | $350,000 | $233,000 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $3,507 | $300,000 | $200,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map