2335 E Redfield Rd Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,631 - $961,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2335 E Redfield Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $868,158, approximately $450 per square foot. 2335 E Redfield Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sonoma Ranch Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Challenger Basic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Shill Wayne E and Shill Carolyn R
Bought by
Shill Wayne E and Shill Carolyn Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Shill Wayne E
Bought by
Shill Wayne E and Shill Carolyn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Baker Karen J
Bought by
Shill Wayne E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2000
Sold by
Williams Steven A and Williams Susan C
Bought by
Baker Karen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shill Wayne E | -- | None Available | |
| Shill Wayne E | -- | -- | |
| Shill Wayne E | $290,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Baker Karen J | $251,000 | Ati Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Karen J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,699 | $29,726 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,613 | $28,310 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,613 | $54,650 | $10,930 | $43,720 |
| 2022 | $2,541 | $39,410 | $7,880 | $31,530 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $36,900 | $7,380 | $29,520 |
| 2020 | $2,589 | $34,720 | $6,940 | $27,780 |
| 2019 | $2,009 | $30,910 | $6,180 | $24,730 |
| 2018 | $1,947 | $27,900 | $5,580 | $22,320 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $28,230 | $5,640 | $22,590 |
| 2016 | $1,944 | $27,720 | $5,540 | $22,180 |
| 2015 | $1,771 | $24,910 | $4,980 | $19,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map