2335 Marlene Cir Payette, ID 83661
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $349,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2335 Marlene Cir, Payette, ID 83661 and is currently estimated at $335,214, approximately $189 per square foot. 2335 Marlene Cir is a home located in Payette County with nearby schools including Payette Primary School, Westside Elementary School, and McCain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Sold by
Haren Dennis J
Bought by
Haren Dawn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haren Dawn L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,161 | $296,614 | $99,500 | $197,114 |
| 2024 | $1,150 | $298,968 | $93,300 | $205,668 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $297,997 | $90,200 | $207,797 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $297,997 | $90,200 | $207,797 |
| 2021 | $1,297 | $234,170 | $56,600 | $177,570 |
| 2020 | $1,121 | $178,277 | $27,180 | $151,097 |
| 2017 | $846 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $971 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $99,150 | $23,400 | $75,750 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $88,600 | $23,400 | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map