Seller's Agent in 2025
Lauren Dickerman Covington
Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton
(610) 363-4383
4 in this area
523 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $291,000
Welcome to 2335 Poe Rd, a charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on a desirable corner lot. Step inside to find hardwood floors that flow seamlessly throughout, adding warmth and character. The bright and inviting living room offers an open feel, while the adjoining dining room provides an ideal space for gatherings and meals. The kitchen boasts upgraded countertops, a gas stove, and ample cabinetry for storage. Upstairs, you’ll discover a spacious primary bedroom along with a generously sized second bedroom. Both share a large hallway bath complete with a tub/shower combination. Perfectly positioned, this home offers easy access to shops, restaurants, major commuter routes, and more. Don’t miss your opportunity to make this home yours—schedule a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(610) 363-4300 klrw331@kw.com Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton Listed on: 10/01/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
(610) 566-3000 jessica.andrews@foxroach.com BHHS Fox & Roach-Media License #RS360212
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferris William | $260,000 | Trident Land Transfer | |
| Belluscio Jessica Lynn | $209,000 | Cardinal Settlements Llc | |
| Arkins Daniel J | $83,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferris William | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Belluscio Jessica Lynn | $225,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Arkins Daniel J | $82,924 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Sold | $260,000 | 0.0% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | For Sale | $260,000 | +24.4% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2021 11/30/21 | Sold | $209,000 | -0.4% | $198 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/20/2021 10/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2021 10/17/21 | Price Changed | $209,888 | -4.6% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2021 10/06/21 | Price Changed | $219,977 | -8.3% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2021 09/26/21 | Price Changed | $239,900 | 0.0% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2021 09/26/21 | For Sale | $239,900 | +14.8% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2021 07/02/21 | Off Market | $209,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2021 06/08/21 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $218 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,663 | $163,100 | $71,100 | $92,000 |
| 2024 | $5,663 | $163,100 | $71,100 | $92,000 |
| 2023 | $5,417 | $163,100 | $71,100 | $92,000 |
| 2022 | $5,243 | $163,100 | $71,100 | $92,000 |
| 2021 | $8,116 | $163,100 | $71,100 | $92,000 |
| 2020 | $5,772 | $102,170 | $36,220 | $65,950 |
| 2019 | $5,666 | $102,170 | $36,220 | $65,950 |
| 2018 | $5,595 | $102,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,595 | $102,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $561 | $102,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $561 | $102,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $561 | $102,170 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lauren Dickerman Covington
Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton
(610) 363-4383
4 in this area
523 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jordan Robbins
Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton
(610) 246-0452
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jessica Andrews
BHHS Fox & Roach
(484) 549-9218
5 in this area
84 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
John Johnston
Tesla Realty Group, LLC
(484) 716-1026
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Matt Fish
Keller Williams Realty Wilmington
(302) 409-0084
5 in this area
179 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PADE2100864
APN: 38-04-01675-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.