2335 Ramsey Rd Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $126,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2335 Ramsey Rd, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $101,515, approximately $117 per square foot. 2335 Ramsey Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Wilcox Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $69,900 | -- | |
| -- | $29,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $56,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,813 | $27,585 | $4,427 | $23,158 |
| 2023 | $1,697 | $25,197 | $4,044 | $21,153 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $23,901 | $3,836 | $20,065 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $23,006 | $3,692 | $19,314 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $23,041 | $3,698 | $19,343 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $22,961 | $3,685 | $19,276 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $25,259 | $3,667 | $21,592 |
| 2017 | $1,587 | $24,933 | $3,620 | $21,313 |
| 2016 | $1,549 | $24,569 | $3,567 | $21,002 |
| 2015 | $1,528 | $24,275 | $3,524 | $20,751 |
| 2014 | $1,423 | $24,118 | $3,501 | $20,617 |
| 2013 | $1,392 | $23,175 | $3,501 | $19,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map