NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2335 Rolling Tracks Rd Willow Spring, NC 27592

Estimated Value: $374,000 - $436,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,849 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2022

Last sale price $412,500 $223 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,438 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Wood Flooring
  • Corner Lot
  • Willow Springs Elementary School Rated A
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • High Ceiling

About This Home

As of September 2022

Freshly repainted, clean, spacious 3 Perc'd -4 Bedrooms/2 Bath rambler home w/ 2 car garage in Centralized Location! Open floor plan with hardwood floors, high coffered Ceiling in family room, gas marble surround fireplace, kitchen with SS appliances and raised L-shaped entertaining island. Large, carpeted master bedroom with l large walk-in closet & tiled shower/ flooring. All bedrooms are carpeted & have ample closets. Bathrooms have double sinks. Relax in the Newly Updated screened back porch, entertain on a large patio, and play in the large, fenced yard! Total of~ 2600+ living area. Enjoy the community pond, friendly neighbors and location access to ALL shopping, restaurants, and freeways!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbara Swavely

Monarch Realty Co. License #335764 Listed on: 06/30/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Mackenzie Davis

LPT Realty, LLC License #328891

LPT Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,834

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 125 x 135 x 150 x 149
  • Fenced Yard
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned RA

HOA Fees

  • $20 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,849 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,834

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

HOA Fees

$20 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2008
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Rowland Meadows
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1849.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Contract Information Ownership Type: Other
  • General Property Information Above Grade Unfinished Area: 833.0
  • General Property Information Total Unfinished Area2: 833.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 125 x 135 x 150 x 149
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Basement YN: No
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Interior Features Smooth Ceilings: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: M
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: M
  • Room Types Bedroom 4 Level: M
  • Room Types Family Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: M
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Room Types Utility Room: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Breakfast Room: Yes
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • Other Equipment Satellite Dish: Yes
  • Room Types Sunroom: Yes
  • Remarks and Miscellaneous Syndication Remarks2: Freshly repainted, clean, spacious 3 Perc'd Bedrooms/2 Bath rambler home w/ 2 car garage in Centralized Location! Open Hardwood floor plan with High Coffered Ceiling in family room, gas Marble surround & hearth fireplace, kitchen with SS appliances and raised L-shaped entertaining island. Large, carpeted Master bedroom with Large walk-in Closet & Tiled Shower/ Flooring. All bathrooms are carpeted & have ample closets. Bathrooms have double sinks. Total of~ 2600 Living Area
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Water Source Community Water: Yes
  • Room Types Mud Room: Yes
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 1849.0
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 20037.6
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • General Property Information:Living Area3: 1849.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Combination, Laminate, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Smart Light(s), Smooth Ceilings, Walk-In Shower
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances:Plumbed For Ice Maker: Yes
  • Appliances:Range Hood: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Appliances:Self Cleaning Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Coffered Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Interior Features:Smart Light(s)2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard
  • Acres: 0.46
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible WasherDryer: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Fenced - Yard: Yes
  • Lot Features:Corner Lot: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Concrete4: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Side: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Community Water
  • Heating:Electric4: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • HeatingCooling:Heat Pump: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 240.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Rowland Meadows Home Owne
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Rowland Meadows Home Owne
  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 240.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - Fuquay Varina
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - Fuquay Varina

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RA
  • Lot Dimensions: 125 x 135 x 150 x 149
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20037.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1834.0
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake - Willow Springs

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 30, 2022
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$412,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,500
-2.94%
Current Estimated Value
$413,225

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$725
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.05%
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Outstanding Balance
$131,333
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,892

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2021
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Fischer Steffen Robert and Buckley Kelly
Bought by
Swavely Lynch Jcssci Rose and Lynch Austin R
Seller's Agent
Keith Bonham
EXP Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Cynthia Knapik
Chanticleer Properties LLC
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
8.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.96%
Original Mortgage
$289,750
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Sold by
Sanchez Jeri Leigh
Bought by
Stewart Woodall Sherri and Woodall Edward C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Stone Newman W
Bought by
Stewart Sherri S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2009
Sold by
Cochran Mary J and Cochran Darrell G
Bought by
Stone Newman W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Holland Road Inc
Bought by
Cochran Darrell G and Cochran Mary J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Magner Wendy $412,500 --
Magner Wendy $412,500 None Listed On Document
Swavely Lynch Jcssci Rose $310,000 None Available
Stewart Woodall Sherri $294,000 None Available
Stewart Sherri S $188,000 None Available
Stone Newman W $188,000 None Available
Cochran Darrell G $48,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Magner Wendy $137,500
Closed Magner Wendy $137,500
Previous Owner Swavely Lynch Jcssci Rose $289,750
Previous Owner Stewart Woodall Sherri $84,000
Previous Owner Stone Newman W $148,000
Previous Owner Cochran Darrell G $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Off Market $412,500 -- --
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Off Market $310,000 -- --
09/22/2022 09/22/22 Sold $412,500 -2.9% $223 / Sq Ft
08/08/2022 08/08/22 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2022 07/07/22 For Sale $425,000 +37.1% $230 / Sq Ft
05/26/2021 05/26/21 Sold $310,000 +8.8% $175 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/30/2021 03/30/21 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2021 03/22/21 For Sale $285,000 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,540 $393,939 $90,000 $303,939
2024 $2,466 $393,939 $90,000 $303,939
2023 $2,033 $258,203 $50,000 $208,203
2022 $1,885 $258,203 $50,000 $208,203
2021 $1,834 $258,203 $50,000 $208,203
2020 $1,804 $258,203 $50,000 $208,203
2019 $1,694 $204,928 $38,000 $166,928
2018 $1,558 $204,928 $38,000 $166,928
2017 $1,477 $204,928 $38,000 $166,928
2016 $1,447 $204,928 $38,000 $166,928
2015 $1,507 $222,800 $48,000 $174,800
2014 $991 $222,800 $48,000 $174,800

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 2459342

Doorify MLS

APN: 0677.04-81-1247-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.