NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2335 W Estrella Rd New River, AZ 85087

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,200 Sq Ft
2.38 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 13, 2025

Last sale price $500,000 $227 Per Sq Ft

204 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • 2.38 Acre Lot
  • Santa Fe Architecture
  • New River Elementary School Rated A-
  • Mountain View
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of November 2025

Huge Price Improvement! Here is Your Mini Ranch Opportunity. This is 2 lot's combined into this one sale, AN #'s 202-06-124 ( front vacant lot ) and 202-06-126 giving this just under 2.5 acres with a home on it and Workshop. The workshop has been improved and completed with insulation, garage doors, an office/guest quarters, and so much more. The home has been upgraded with a new roof w/ transferable warranty, many other improvements, and some still in the process like new tile flooring. There are also supposedly 2 septic systems, an RV Hook up station, Electric gated entry, and more. A shared well agreement will need to be established though there is only this one home using the well. Mountain views all around you, so round up your family or horses and bring your offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Covey

HomeSmart License #SA522053000 Listed on: 03/05/2025

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Dodds

eXp Realty License #SA686582000

eXp Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $535

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 2.38 Acre Lot
  • Wire Fence
  • Unpaved Streets

Parking

  • 4 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Santa Fe Architecture
  • Roof Updated in 2024
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating Available
  • Wiring Updated in 2024
  • Shared Well
  • Propane Water Heater

Additional Features

  • No Interior Steps
  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Quad Wide

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 202-06-126

Est. Annual Taxes

$535

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

2.38 Acres

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: New River Rd and 27th Ave - Go North on 27th Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Wiring: Partial
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2024
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.38
  • Subdivision Name: None - RUAL area
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Territorial/Santa Fe
  • Body Type: Multi-Wide
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 227.27
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: Farm, Ranch
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Laminate Counters, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2200.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link, Wire
  • Exterior Features: Screened in Patio(s), Storage
  • Lot Features: Street(s) Not Paved, Adjacent to Wash, Dirt Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req, Well Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Steel Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile, Rolled/Hot Mop

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Propane
  • Cooling: Ductless
  • Laundry Features: None
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Private Well, Shared Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: New River Elementary School
  • High School: Boulder Creek High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gavilan Peak School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 103673.0
  • Parcel #: 202-06-126

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 535.0
  • Tax Book Number: 202.0
  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Map Number: 6.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/13/2025 11/13/25 Sold $500,000 +11.1% $227 / Sq Ft
09/25/2025 09/25/25 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2025 09/03/25 Price Changed $449,990 -9.2% $205 / Sq Ft
07/27/2025 07/27/25 Price Changed $495,777 -12.3% $225 / Sq Ft
06/11/2025 06/11/25 Price Changed $564,999 0.0% $257 / Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Price Changed $565,000 -5.0% $257 / Sq Ft
03/05/2025 03/05/25 For Sale $595,000 +138.0% $270 / Sq Ft
11/16/2022 11/16/22 Sold $250,000 -16.1% $172 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/10/2022 10/10/22 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2022 10/05/22 For Sale $298,000 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $423 $4,062 -- --
2024 -- $3,300 -- --

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6830732

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.