2335 Zanja Dr Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2335 Zanja Dr, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $511,039, approximately $345 per square foot. 2335 Zanja Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mentone Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Leon Arthur T
Bought by
Leon Arthur T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Leon Arthur T and Leon Hearther A
Bought by
Lean Arthur T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Arthur T | -- | None Available | |
| Lean Arthur T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,527 | $351,113 | $26,113 | $325,000 |
| 2024 | $2,533 | $199,601 | $25,601 | $174,000 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $148,399 | $25,099 | $123,300 |
| 2022 | $464 | $24,606 | $24,606 | $0 |
| 2021 | $465 | $24,124 | $24,124 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,724 | $23,877 | $23,877 | $0 |
| 2019 | $447 | $23,409 | $23,409 | $0 |
| 2018 | $283 | $34,924 | $22,307 | $12,617 |
| 2017 | $435 | $34,240 | $21,870 | $12,370 |
| 2016 | $430 | $86,118 | $21,441 | $64,677 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $100,750 | $21,119 | $79,631 |
| 2014 | $1,251 | $98,776 | $20,705 | $78,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map