23350 Wilson Ave Dearborn, MI 48128
Howard Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,462 - $314,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23350 Wilson Ave, Dearborn, MI 48128 and is currently estimated at $290,366, approximately $248 per square foot. 23350 Wilson Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Bryant Middle School, and Dearborn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Bronson Chad and Bronson Carmen
Bought by
Bronson Chad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$85,654
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$204,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Gannon Dennis R
Bought by
Bronson Chad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bronson Chad | -- | -- | |
| Bronson Chad | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |