2336 Carson Rd Center Point, AL 35215
Echo Highlands Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2336 Carson Rd, Center Point, AL 35215. 2336 Carson Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sun Valley Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Huffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Nguyen Vinh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Vinh | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,665 | $22,960 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,665 | $22,960 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,499 | $20,680 | $14,720 | $5,960 |
| 2021 | $1,499 | $20,680 | $14,720 | $5,960 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $20,680 | $14,720 | $5,960 |
| 2019 | $1,499 | $41,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $28,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $28,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $28,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,034 | $28,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,933 | $27,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,933 | $27,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map