2336 McCourtney Rd Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $433,395 - $794,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$1,117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2336 McCourtney Rd, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $589,849, approximately $1,117 per square foot. 2336 McCourtney Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Carlin C. Coppin Elementary, Glen Edwards Middle, and Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Austin Lone
Bought by
Austin Richard L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Richard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $87,740 | $46,569 | $41,171 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $84,334 | $44,761 | $39,573 |
| 2022 | $1,007 | $82,682 | $43,884 | $38,798 |
| 2021 | $987 | $81,062 | $43,024 | $38,038 |
| 2020 | $980 | $80,231 | $42,583 | $37,648 |
| 2019 | $955 | $78,659 | $41,749 | $36,910 |
| 2018 | $931 | $77,118 | $40,931 | $36,187 |
| 2017 | $902 | $75,607 | $40,129 | $35,478 |
| 2016 | $881 | $74,126 | $39,343 | $34,783 |
| 2015 | $861 | $73,014 | $38,753 | $34,261 |
| 2014 | $839 | $71,584 | $37,994 | $33,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map