NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,501,000 - $1,726,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,130 Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 9, 2020

Last sale price $1,088,000 $263 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,413 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Media Room
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Heated Spa
  • Reverse Osmosis System

About This Home

As of October 2020

This stunning home will open your mind to the mastery of design elements. Transitional Style, a marriage of modern clean lines tempered by the traditional warmth of natural wood and light. The perfect balance. The result is elegance. The feeling is both comfortable and classic. The discerning buyer for this home will sense the joining of simple lines and neutral colors with the warmth of natural light and wood tones, balancing the best of both worlds ... traditional and modern. More than $70K enhancements since Feb 2020. Each room tells a story and starts a conversation with pleasing contrasts designed to emphasize elements of importance. The impressively positioned Barn Door braced against a shiplap accent wall, a perfect example of elegance in its natural beauty. (Docs-Tab: Enhancements) Uniquely featured integrated Secret Door/Hidden Room for convenience in keeping valuables safe and out of sight. Movie and Sports enthusiasts will appreciate the sound-proofed Home Theatre w/Tiered Seating, 120" Screen and Projector. Upgrade appliance package w/ 6 burner gas cooktop, abundant workspace and storage will satisfy the best of chefs. Furniture-look over-sized island crafted in striking style to please the modern flair or the traditional influence. Full-overlay espresso matte-finished staggered cabinets, newly added warming-drawer, convenient wall-oven/microwave. Blandford's signature wall-of-glass offers a dramatic entrance to your private resort-style heated pool and integrated spa surrounded by professional landscape, mountain views and privacy. The ultimate in pool equipment engineering with options that allow equipment to operate as gas or electric. Why wait for what you deserve? The ultimate in entertaining, with Covered Patio, Extended Pergola and Travertine Decking to ease your way into the pool day or night. Bring your favorite cook outdoors to experience this extraordinary Built-in BBQ and Extended Bar while family and friends enjoy time on the sport-court. Spacious home with 4 bedrooms all ensuite plus additional half bath for guests. Inside, the warmth of wood accents throughout this home are further enhanced by high-ceilings and lots of natural lighting. Home has been pre-wired for Audio and Security Equipment for additional cameras and monitoring systems. Minutes to boating, hiking, 4 wheeling, running, biking, restaurants & shopping. The 202, just minutes away for a short trip to Scottsdale, Sky Harbor or Mesa/Gateway Airports.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynnanne Phillips

KOR Properties License #SA666113000 Listed on: 09/07/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael McCabe

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA650319000

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,089

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 15,923 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $165 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage ceiling height seven feet or more

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 4,130 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wired For Sound
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 219-31-927

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Ccmc Association, Phone Number (480) 921-7500

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,089

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

HOA Fees

$165 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Hawes & McKellips
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 165.0
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Room Addition: Full
  • Items Updated Rm Adtn Yr Updated: 2020
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Subdivision Name: RIVIERA AT MOUNTAIN BRIDGE
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Santa Barbara/Tuscan, Other
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 263.43
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Private, Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Gas Stub for Range, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas, Fire Pit
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Smart Home, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 4130.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block
  • Exterior Features: Sport Court(s), Storage, Private Yard, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Adjacent to Wash, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Heated, Variable Speed Pump
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Over Height Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Security: Security Guard
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Gated, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 165.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Mountain Bridge
  • Phone: 480 284-4510
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 495.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: CCMC
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-921-7500
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Zaharis Elementary
  • High School: Red Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fremont Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15923.0
  • Parcel #: 219-31-927

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Blandford

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6089.0
  • Tax Book Number: 219.0
  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Map Number: 31.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 7, 2020
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
List Price
$1,088,000
Sold Price
$1,088,000
Current Estimated Value
$1,605,668

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$517,668
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.21%
Original Mortgage
$1,033,600
Outstanding Balance
$919,332
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$686,336

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 29, 2019
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
List Price
$997,000
Sold Price
$982,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-1.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.08%
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2016
Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
List Price
$753,780
Sold Price
$703,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,780
-6.74%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.93%
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
Sold by
Pinnacle Ridge Holdings Llc
Bought by
Blandford Homes Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jones Rebecca Lee $1,088,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Rosselott Mc $982,000 Commonwealth Land Ttl Ins Co
Theobald John C $703,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Blandford Homes Llc -- Old Republic Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jones Rebecca Lee $1,033,600
Previous Owner Rosselott Mc $510,400
Previous Owner Theobald John C $417,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/09/2020 10/09/20 Sold $1,088,000 0.0% $263 / Sq Ft
09/05/2020 09/05/20 For Sale $1,088,000 +10.8% $263 / Sq Ft
02/13/2020 02/13/20 Sold $982,000 -1.5% $238 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/28/2019 12/28/19 For Sale $997,000 +41.8% $241 / Sq Ft
08/03/2016 08/03/16 Sold $703,000 -2.4% $174 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/11/2016 06/11/16 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2016 06/08/16 Price Changed $719,980 -4.5% $178 / Sq Ft
06/06/2016 06/06/16 For Sale $753,780 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,695 $73,941 -- --
2024 $6,717 $70,420 -- --
2023 $6,717 $106,310 $21,260 $85,050
2022 $6,566 $84,700 $16,940 $67,760
2021 $6,653 $80,760 $16,150 $64,610
2020 $7,159 $73,730 $14,830 $58,900
2019 $6,089 $73,730 $14,830 $58,900
2018 $5,819 $70,300 $14,060 $56,240
2017 $6,049 $70,300 $14,060 $56,240
2016 $1,019 $16,335 $16,335 $0
2015 $1,022 $12,912 $12,912 $0

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6128747

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 219-31-927

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.