2336 Purdue Dr Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Estimated Value: $1,395,000 - $1,924,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2336 Purdue Dr, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,616,226, approximately $642 per square foot. 2336 Purdue Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and Montessori Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Utterback Eugene L and Richey Norma Jean
Bought by
Utterback Eugene L and Richey Norma Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Emblem Development Corporation
Bought by
Utterback Eugene L and Richey Norma J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,750
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Blanchard Susan E
Bought by
Blanchard William R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Blanchard William R
Bought by
Emblem Development Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1998
Sold by
Darlin Danielle E
Bought by
Blanchard William R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Utterback Eugene L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Utterback Eugene L | $426,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Blanchard William R | -- | -- | |
| Emblem Development Corp | $620,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Blanchard William R | $484,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Utterback Eugene L | $340,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,777 | $654,671 | $253,181 | $401,490 |
| 2024 | $7,777 | $641,835 | $248,217 | $393,618 |
| 2023 | $7,507 | $629,250 | $243,350 | $385,900 |
| 2022 | $7,231 | $616,912 | $238,578 | $378,334 |
| 2021 | $7,002 | $604,816 | $233,900 | $370,916 |
| 2020 | $6,920 | $598,615 | $231,502 | $367,113 |
| 2019 | $6,772 | $586,878 | $226,963 | $359,915 |
| 2018 | $6,636 | $575,371 | $222,513 | $352,858 |
| 2017 | $6,523 | $564,090 | $218,150 | $345,940 |
| 2016 | $6,383 | $553,030 | $213,873 | $339,157 |
| 2015 | $6,321 | $544,723 | $210,660 | $334,063 |
| 2014 | $6,177 | $534,053 | $206,533 | $327,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map