23365 Hurry Rd Clements, MD 20624
Estimated Value: $364,572 - $409,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,522
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23365 Hurry Rd, Clements, MD 20624 and is currently estimated at $393,191, approximately $258 per square foot. 23365 Hurry Rd is a home located in St. Mary's County with nearby schools including Dynard Elementary School, Margaret Brent Middle School, and Chopticon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,126 | $303,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,031 | $289,800 | $132,200 | $157,600 |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $274,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,846 | $258,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,757 | $243,100 | $127,200 | $115,900 |
| 2020 | $2,707 | $238,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $234,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,563 | $229,500 | $122,200 | $107,300 |
| 2017 | $2,517 | $227,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $224,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $222,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,156 | $222,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map