23368 Alice Rd Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $1,324,921
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23368 Alice Rd, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $893,230, approximately $570 per square foot. 23368 Alice Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Vangroningen Daryl Kent and Vangroningen Van Groningen
Bought by
Vangroningen Daryl Kent and Vangroningen Van Groningen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Van Groningen Orchards Inc
Bought by
Vangroningen Daryl Kent and Vangroningen Arylis F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vangroningen Daryl Kent | -- | None Available | |
| Vangroningen Daryl Kent | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vangroningen Daryl Kent | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,210 | $542,572 | $285,596 | $256,976 |
| 2024 | $7,799 | $531,935 | $279,997 | $251,938 |
| 2023 | $7,132 | $521,507 | $274,507 | $247,000 |
| 2022 | $6,492 | $511,288 | $269,125 | $242,163 |
| 2021 | $6,405 | $501,264 | $263,849 | $237,415 |
| 2020 | $6,355 | $496,126 | $261,144 | $234,982 |
| 2019 | $6,262 | $486,398 | $256,024 | $230,374 |
| 2018 | $6,178 | $476,862 | $251,004 | $225,858 |
| 2017 | $6,074 | $467,509 | $246,083 | $221,426 |
| 2016 | $5,987 | $458,345 | $241,260 | $217,085 |
| 2014 | $4,826 | $442,622 | $232,984 | $209,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map