2337 Green Peach Rd Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $152,604 - $190,000
Studio
1
Bath
969
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2337 Green Peach Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $175,151, approximately $180 per square foot. 2337 Green Peach Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Springs Elementary School, South Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $556 | $4,159 | $495 | $3,664 |
| 2024 | $556 | $3,616 | $688 | $2,928 |
| 2023 | $553 | $3,616 | $688 | $2,928 |
| 2022 | $551 | $3,616 | $688 | $2,928 |
| 2021 | $540 | $3,616 | $688 | $2,928 |
| 2020 | $515 | $3,360 | $688 | $2,672 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $3,360 | $688 | $2,672 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $3,360 | $688 | $2,672 |
| 2017 | $503 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $491 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $405 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $405 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $405 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map