2337 Lafayette Dr Antioch, CA 94509
Contra Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,218 - $619,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2337 Lafayette Dr, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $597,055, approximately $366 per square foot. 2337 Lafayette Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sutter Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Preston Gwendolyn D
Bought by
Villalvazo Jose A and Jacobo Morales Erik
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$327,219
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Preston Gwendolyn D
Bought by
Preston Gwendolyn D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Alheit Deirdre A
Bought by
Preston Gwendolyn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Barton Richard E and Barton Terri L
Bought by
Alhelt Deirdre A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,400
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villalvazo Jose A | $470,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Preston Gwendolyn D | -- | None Available | |
| Preston Gwendolyn D | $435,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Alhelt Deirdre A | $253,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villalvazo Jose A | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Preston Gwendolyn D | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alhelt Deirdre A | $202,400 | |
| Closed | Alhelt Deirdre A | $37,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,437 | $524,289 | $192,759 | $331,530 |
| 2024 | $6,129 | $514,010 | $188,980 | $325,030 |
| 2023 | $6,129 | $503,932 | $185,275 | $318,657 |
| 2022 | $6,032 | $494,052 | $181,643 | $312,409 |
| 2021 | $5,795 | $484,366 | $178,082 | $306,284 |
| 2019 | $5,742 | $470,000 | $172,800 | $297,200 |
| 2018 | $5,028 | $421,500 | $115,110 | $306,390 |
| 2017 | $4,360 | $364,000 | $99,407 | $264,593 |
| 2016 | $4,023 | $334,900 | $91,461 | $243,439 |
| 2015 | $3,698 | $304,000 | $83,022 | $220,978 |
| 2014 | $3,137 | $257,500 | $70,323 | $187,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map