2337 S 4th Ave Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $387,230 - $476,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,685
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2337 S 4th Ave, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $418,808, approximately $248 per square foot. 2337 S 4th Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Komarek Elementary School, Riverside Brookfield High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2025
Sold by
Hubert James F
Bought by
James F Hubert Trust and Hubert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1994
Sold by
Hubert James F and Hubert Donna A
Bought by
Hubert James F and Hubert Donna A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James F Hubert Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hubert James F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,085 | $35,000 | $6,700 | $28,300 |
| 2024 | $5,117 | $35,000 | $6,700 | $28,300 |
| 2023 | $5,117 | $35,000 | $6,700 | $28,300 |
| 2022 | $5,117 | $27,745 | $5,863 | $21,882 |
| 2021 | $6,883 | $27,744 | $5,862 | $21,882 |
| 2020 | $6,827 | $27,744 | $5,862 | $21,882 |
| 2019 | $5,144 | $23,760 | $5,360 | $18,400 |
| 2018 | $5,044 | $23,760 | $5,360 | $18,400 |
| 2017 | $4,975 | $23,760 | $5,360 | $18,400 |
| 2016 | $5,345 | $23,191 | $4,690 | $18,501 |
| 2015 | $5,190 | $23,191 | $4,690 | $18,501 |
| 2014 | $5,484 | $24,190 | $4,690 | $19,500 |
| 2013 | $5,627 | $26,216 | $4,690 | $21,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map