23372 Doffing Way Hampton, MN 55031
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $323,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23372 Doffing Way, Hampton, MN 55031 and is currently estimated at $291,247, approximately $223 per square foot. 23372 Doffing Way is a home with nearby schools including Pinecrest Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Hastings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Hk Classic Homes Inc
Bought by
Fliegel Thomas and Fliegel Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Wlt Associates Llp
Bought by
G & J Properties Of Cf Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fliegel Thomas | $244,284 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| -- | $33,500 | -- | |
| G & J Properties Of Cf Llc | $28,000 | Titlesmart Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,280 | $253,200 | $52,800 | $200,400 |
| 2023 | $2,282 | $260,000 | $54,900 | $205,100 |
| 2022 | $1,906 | $266,400 | $54,800 | $211,600 |
| 2021 | $2,032 | $198,600 | $45,600 | $153,000 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $211,300 | $45,600 | $165,700 |
| 2019 | $1,873 | $187,600 | $43,500 | $144,100 |
| 2018 | $189 | $187,700 | $43,400 | $144,300 |
| 2017 | $306 | $23,000 | $23,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $305 | $20,900 | $20,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $293 | $20,900 | $20,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,300 | $19,300 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,900 | $17,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map