Estimated Value: $257,000 - $341,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2338 170th Ave, Mora, MN 55051 and is currently estimated at $317,438, approximately $277 per square foot. 2338 170th Ave is a home located in Kanabec County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Mora Elementary School, and Mora Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Wicklacz Donald P and Wicklacz Marjorie H
Bought by
Mckinnon Bradley Ray and Mckinnon Noel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,912
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,526
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinnon Bradley Ray | $137,500 | East Central Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckinnon Bradley Ray | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,658 | $335,600 | $75,100 | $260,500 |
| 2024 | $3,482 | $302,500 | $61,300 | $241,200 |
| 2023 | $3,484 | $296,800 | $60,400 | $236,400 |
| 2022 | $3,088 | $266,000 | $51,200 | $214,800 |
| 2021 | $3,124 | $201,000 | $46,800 | $154,200 |
| 2020 | $2,684 | $197,300 | $49,800 | $147,500 |
| 2018 | $2,214 | $151,200 | $41,777 | $109,423 |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $132,900 | $37,076 | $95,824 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $134,900 | $37,171 | $97,729 |
| 2015 | $1,424 | $95,700 | $31,084 | $64,616 |
| 2013 | $1,424 | $83,900 | $28,617 | $55,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map